⭐ Kabir*** from Dhaka rated 5/5 — "Best Payment Speed" 🏏 BAN vs SL Live BAN 2.85 | SL 1.65 💬 Tania*** Chittagong — "Live Casino is amazing" 🎰 Hasan*** Sylhet won ৳ 42,000 ⭐ Ritu*** Rajshahi Rating 4.8/5 — "Easy bKash Withdrawals" ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea Utd 3.10 | Chelsea 2.40 💬 Farhan*** Barisal — "I actually received the bonus" ⭐ Kabir*** from Dhaka rated 5/5 — "Best Payment Speed" 🏏 BAN vs SL Live BAN 2.85 | SL 1.65 💬 Tania*** Chittagong — "Live Casino is amazing" 🎰 Hasan*** Sylhet won ৳ 42,000 ⭐ Ritu*** Rajshahi Rating 4.8/5 — "Easy bKash Withdrawals" ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea Utd 3.10 | Chelsea 2.40 💬 Farhan*** Barisal — "I actually received the bonus"

Full review 2026

499 Casino Review — The Most Comprehensive Online Casino Review in Bangladesh

On this page we 499 CasinoWe've evaluated - from every angle — game variety, payment speed, bonus transparency, Live Casino quality, mobile experience, and customer support. Written based on real user feedback and our own hands-on testing.

Our final verdict: 499 Casino is the platform built with the most attention to the needs of Bangladeshi users.

Register
Now 12,438 players online

Overall rating

9.0 /10
4.5 / 5
Game variety9.5
Payment Speed9.2
Bonus Value8.8
Mobile Experience9.3
Customer Support8.6
499 casino

Quick Overview

What Is 499 Casino and Who Built It

499 Casino An online gaming platform built primarily with Bangladeshi users in mind. Cricket betting, Live Casino, slots, and jackpots — all available under one roof. The platform operates in Bangla and fully supports local payment methods.

Many international platforms operate in Bangladesh, but most share the same two shortcomings: no local payment options and no Bangla-language support. 499 Casino has addressed both.

Quick facts: Founded in 2020. Over 500,000 active players. Deposit methods: bKash, Nagad, Rocket. Minimum deposit ৳500. Maximum welcome bonus ৳10,000.

Games review

Games & slots: how much variety is there

499 Casino currently offers over 800 game titles. The slots section covers everything from classic 3-reel games to modern Megaways slots, with titles from well-known providers including Pragmatic Play, Habanero, and Microgaming.

Table games include Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack, Poker, and Teen Patti, each available in multiple versions with different betting limits and interfaces. New games are added every week.

800+
Total Games
500+
Slot Titles
40+
Live tables
15+
Sports categories

Live Dealers

Live Casino Experience

The Live Casino section at 499 Casino is genuinely impressive. HD streaming, professional dealers, and multiple camera angles make the whole experience feel remarkably close to the real thing. Baccarat alone has 18 dedicated tables, each catering to different betting limits.

At the Teen Patti tables, you'll also find Bangladeshi and Indian dealers who can speak Bengali or Hindi — a big plus for many players.

Dragon Tiger, Sic Bo, and Andar Bahar are also available — all hugely popular across South and Southeast Asia. These games move at a fast pace and the rules are simple, so new players can pick them up quickly.

Sports

Sports Betting: Cricket to Football

499 Casino's cricket betting odds are among the highest in the market. In-play betting is available for every match — BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and more. Odds update in real time during matches, with detailed breakdowns available on the Sports Betting analysis page.

Betting is also available on football, tennis, badminton, basketball, and e-sports. Pre-match and live markets are listed separately for each sport.

499 casino

Payment

Deposit & withdrawal methods

Transactions via bKash, Nagad, and Rocket are available at any time. Deposits are credited almost instantly, and withdrawals are typically processed within 15 to 30 minutes.

Minimum deposit ৳500, minimum withdrawal ৳300. The maximum daily withdrawal limit is ৳50,000 for regular members, and higher for VIPs.

  • Deposit SpeedInstant
  • Withdrawal Speed15–30 minutes
  • Minimum deposit৳ 500
  • Minimum withdrawal৳300
  • Hidden chargesNone

Bonus

Bonuses & promotions review

New members receive a 100% bonus on their first deposit — up to ৳10,000. The wagering requirements on this bonus are more reasonable compared to other platforms.

Regular members get weekly cashback, daily login bonuses, and a referral program. Special bonuses are offered during Eid and other events, and these tend to be far more rewarding than the standard promotions.

  • Welcome Bonus100% up to ৳ 10,000
  • Weekly Cashback5%–25%
  • Daily login bonusAvailable
  • Free SpinsRegular Offers
  • Wagering requirementsx20 (reasonable)

In-depth evaluation

Category Ratings

Each category is scored out of 10.

Category Rating Stars Quick Summary
Game variety 9.5 / 10 800+ games, with new titles added every week
Payment Speed 9.2 / 10 BKash/Nagad withdrawals in 15–30 minutes
Mobile Experience 9.3 / 10 Smooth Android & iOS app, lightweight
Bonus Value 8.8 / 10 Transparent Terms, Regular Offers
Customer Support 8.6 / 10 24/7 Live Chat with Bangla support
Security 9.0 / 10 SSL 256-bit, RNG Audited
Sports Odds 9.1 / 10 Market-leading cricket odds, in-play betting
499 casino

App review

Mobile app experience

The 499 Casino Android app can be downloaded directly from the downloads page. The APK file is lightweight, so even a slow internet connection won't cause much trouble. iOS users get the full experience through the browser version.

The app navigation is straightforward and Bengali fonts render correctly. Live game streaming runs smoothly on mobile as well. Push notifications keep you updated on bonuses and match alerts.

Security

Security & Transparency

256-bit SSL encryption is applied to all transactions. RNG games are regularly audited by third-party certification bodies. Player data is never shared with any third party.

The Responsible Gaming section lets you set your own betting limits. You can also temporarily suspend your account whenever needed.

Pros & Cons

Pros & cons

Pros
  • Withdrawals to bKash & Nagad in 15 minutes
  • 24/7 customer support in Bengali
  • 800+ game titles, updated every week
  • In-play betting on cricket with the best odds
  • Transparent bonus terms with no hidden clauses
  • Easy mobile interface and a lightweight app
  • RNG-audited fair games
Limitations
  • iOS app not yet available (browser access required)
  • 24-hour verification process for large withdrawals
  • E-sports section is relatively small
  • Games from some premium slots providers are missing
499 casino

Support

Customer support: how responsive are they

The 499 Casino support team is available around the clock. Live chat responses typically come within 2–5 minutes. With Bangla-language support available, most issues get resolved quickly.

Email support is also available, though response times are a bit longer — typically 3–6 hours. VIP members get access to a dedicated account manager for complex payment issues.

Final verdict

Our Overall Verdict

Evaluating an online gaming platform in Bangladesh comes down to a few key factors: how fast payments are, how fair the bonuses are, and how effective the support is. 499 Casino performs notably well across all three areas.

It also leads the competition in game variety, cricket betting quality, and mobile experience. For new players, this is one of the best places to start.

Aside from the lack of an iOS app and a few minor limitations, 499 Casino is a strong and reliable choice for players in Bangladesh. Our final rating: 9.0 / 10.

Quick Comparison

499 Casino vs. competitors

Features 499 Casino Competitors
BKash Withdrawal Available None
Bangla Support Available None
Withdrawal Speed 15 minutes 1–3 days
Cricket In-Play Available Limited
Minimum deposit ৳ 500 ৳ 2,000+
Daily Bonus Available None

User Reviews

What Our Members Are Saying

Sourced from real player experiences.

"During the BPL season, I bet on every match at 499 Casino. The odds are excellent and in-play betting makes it so much more exciting. Never had any trouble with withdrawals."

— Rafiq A., Dhaka Verified

"The dealer at the Live Baccarat table spoke Bengali — I really appreciated that. On other sites, having everything in English made it hard to follow."

— Sharmin K., Chittagong Verified

"I used to be nervous about withdrawing via Nagad, but my very first withdrawal with 499 Casino came through in 20 minutes. I've been playing regularly ever since."

— Jewel H., Sylhet Verified

"The slots collection is huge. There's always something new every day. The free spin offers also pay out some decent rewards from time to time."

— Mitu B., Rajshahi Verified

"Every time I've contacted support, I've gotten a fast response. I had a payment issue once and it was resolved within 15 minutes."

— Nazmul I., Barisal Verified

"I got a special bonus during Eid — I haven't seen that anywhere else. 499 Casino truly stands apart for Bangladeshis."

— Farhana T., Mymensingh Verified

Frequently Asked Questions

Your Questions Answered

Log in and go to the Live Casino section. You'll see tables for Baccarat, Roulette, Teen Patti, and more. Click on your preferred table to start the live stream. Use the chip selector at the bottom of the screen to choose your bet amount, then click the designated betting area on the table to place your bet. Bets cannot be changed once the dealer has called. If you're new, it's best to start at a low-limit table.

Head to the Sports Betting section and click on any ongoing match. The match page shows live scores, over-by-over updates, and live odds changes all in one place. Some matches also offer a video stream — look for the "Live" icon at the top of the screen. The analysis page provides full match statistics and expert predictions as well.
RNG Certified
SSL Encrypted
Fast Payments
24/7 Support
Licensed
Responsible Gaming
বাংলা